Bt.Dk

bt.dk
bt receives about 103,555 unique visitors and 332,410 (3.21 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $828.44/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,961,543.32. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bt.dk is ranked number 6,364 in the world and 0.0225% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Copenhagen, 06, Denmark and links to network IP address 80.80.12.134.

About - Bt.Dk

WRITE article about bt.dk

How many visitors does bt.dk get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
103,555
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,106,650
Daily Pageviews:
332,410 (3.21 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
6,364 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0225% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,184
Average Load Time:
(2847 ms) 19 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Denmark 85.8%89.0%15
Thailand 2.4%2.9%1416
Sweden 2.0%1.1%2780
United States 1.3%1.0%64939
United Kingdom 1.1%1.0%16074
Colombia 0.9%0.7%3319
Ireland 0.7%0.5%4112
Poland 0.6%0.5%15486
Germany 0.5%0.5%37670

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bt.dk
98.53%98.76%3.32
m.bt.dk
1.56%0.51%1.1
blogs.bt.dk
1.06%0.40%1.2
OTHER
0%0.33%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush bt.dk
Domain:
  bt.dk
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

bt.dk Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  2,339
Facebook shares:
  3,879
Facebook comments:
  2,213
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  27
Facebook total:
  8,431
Tweets:
  6
Google +:
  9,429
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  42
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much bt.dk can earn?

Website Value:
$3,961,543.32
Daily Revenue:
$828.44
Monthly Revenue:
$24,853.20
Yearly Revenue:
$302,380.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is bt.dk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
80.80.12.134
ASN:
AS8220 
ISP:
COLT Technology Services Group Limited 
Server Location:
Copenhagen
06
Denmark
 

Other sites hosted on 80.80.12.134

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Nyheder/Aviser
KĂžbenhavn/Nyheder og medier

How did bt.dk look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Age: 30
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 09:48:12 GMT
Expires: Sun, 19 Nov 1978 05:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0 ,netscaler-rule=all
Content-Length: 217995
Connection: Keep-Alive
Via: NS-CACHE-10.0
ETag: "KXFJMOOHFCUOYUUQQ"
Server: Apache/2.2
X-Panel-Id: 4942
X-Panel-Name: bt_forside_redesign2015_default
ServedBy: pvweb56
P3P: CP="CAO COR CON TEL IVD SAM IND BUS"
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.transip.net
Rname hostmaster.transip.nl
Serial Number 2015061200
Refresh 14400
Retry 1800
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
A 80.80.12.134 3600
NS ns1.transip.nl 3599
NS ns0.transip.net 3599
NS ns2.transip.eu 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 95 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bt.dk widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.